Please check the calendar for the next meeting.
Meetings are held on the 3rd Tuesday of every month, unless otherwise posted.

 

Board of Directors

Position Name
President Frank Carrozza
Vice President/Lake & Dam Richard Hanel
Secretary/Pool  Nickie Tolerico
Treasurer Nancy Bernard
Director – Code Enforcement/Security Gil Clark
Director – Environmental Joan Skillin
Director – Building/Lake & Dam Tom Schwenzer
Director Dr. Bonnie Spearman
Director Open Position

 

Committees

Directorships   Disciplinary Committee   By-Law Committee

President-Frank Carrozza

  Gil Clark – Chairperson   Joan Skillin – Chairperson
V. President – Dick Hanel   Sue Keppel   Gil Clark
Secretary – Nickie Tolerico
Frank Carrozza
  Don Iudica   Mary Hanel
Code Enforcement
Gil Clark
  Mary Hanel   Carmela Gerage
Pool & Social Rec.
Nickie Tolerico
  Harold Strassberg    Tracey Hunter
Treasurer – Nancy Bernard

 

  Carmela Gerage   Charles & Darlene Rand

Maintenance –             Frank Carrozza

  Charles & Darlene Rand   Gary Armstead
Environmental –            Joan Skillin   Gary Armstead   Dr. Bonnie Spearman
Building Director –              Tom Schwenzer        
         
Sewer /Utilities Committee   Social & Recreation Committee   Nominating Committee
Chairperson – open seat   Nickie Tolerico – Chairperson   Richard Hanel – Chairperson
Steve Sutter   Gil Clark   Sue Keppel
Mary Hanel   Charles & Darlene Rand   Mary Hanel
Charles & Darlene Rand   Jessica Arnott   Donald Iudica
    Mary Castro    
         
         
         
         
Documentation Committee   Long/Short Term Planning   Beautification Committee
Chairperson – Joan Skillin   Chairperson – open seat   Frank Carrozza – Chairperson
Carmela Gerage   Mary Hanel   Mary Castro
Gary Armstead   Charles & Darlene Rand   Charles Rand
    Gil Clark   Darlene Rand
         
         
         
Emergency Action Committee   Finance Committee   Communications Committee
Richard Hanel – Chairperson   Nancy Bernard – Chairperson    
Gil Clark   Ron Beck   Gil Clark
Sue Keppel   Gil Clark    
Don Iudica   Mary Hanel    
Harold Strassberg   Frank Carrozza    
Charles & Darlene Rand   Dr. Bonnie Spearman    
Mary Castro        
Kim Carrozza &            Brian McAuliffe        
Joint Lake Committee      
Richard Hanel/Tom Schwenzer (Chairperson)      
Charles and Darlene Rand   Tom Baker Old Marcel
John Stallone   Doug Reiley Old Marcel
Frank Carrozza   Tracy Simpson Old Marcel
Joan Skillin   Larry Smith Old Marcel
Steve Sutter   Al Calabrese Old Marcel
Jennifer VonMolnar   Tim Fraenza Old Marcel

 

Agendas and Minutes

Agendas and Minutes can be found here.

 

Other Documents

2021-2022 Budget (Proposed)
2020-2021 Budget
2017-2018 Budget
2016-2017 Budget

2015-2016 Budget

2014-2015 Budget
Covenants
By-Laws (Revised June 11th, 2018)
Rules & Regulations (Revised Feb 18th, 2020)
Building Rules and Regulations